Cook County park, library board filings
Arlington Heights Park District
For three 4-year seats:
Maryfran Leno*
Donald Miletic
Robert Smith*
Robert Whisler*
Barrington Countryside park district
For two 4-year seats:
Maureen Crump*
Fred McMorris
Barrington park district
For two 6-year seats:
Linda Hovde*
Jon Stickney*
Christine Valentine
Bartlett park district
For three six-year seats
Stephen M. Eckelberry*
Lori A. Palmer*
Marianne Cordel*
For one 4-year seat:
Donna M. Weir
Carolyn J. Yoemans
Lori Bottoni
Mary Jo Dorman-Waxler
Jim Mansfield
Buffalo Grove Park District
For two, 6-year seat
*Scott Jacobson
sjacobson@bgpkr.org
*Jack Schmerer
jschmerer@bgpkr.org
Des Plaines Park District
For one 6-year seat:
Joseph Weber
Jana Bishop Haas*
Noreen Newton
Elk Grove Village park district
For two 6-year seats:
Bill O'Malley*
Ralph Souder*
Golf Maine park district
No information yet available
Hanover Park park district
For two 4-year seats:
John Duesing*
Miguel Fuentez*
Mary Morrison
Hoffman Estates Park District
For four 4-year seats:
Scott Triphahn*
Craig Bernacki*
Kaz Mohan*
Lollie Guiney*
Wendell Howell
Inverness park district
For four 4-year seats:
Kasia Mastrangeli*
Robert Burk
Lake Barrington Countryside park district
For two 4-year seats:
No filings
Mount Prospect Park District
For three 4-year seats:
John Eilering*
Gary Grouwinkel*
Julia R. Caporusso
David Fairburn*
Palatine Park District
For two 6-year seats:
Jay Cozza*
Nick Sawyer
Dexter Stokes
Prospect Heights park district
No information yet available
River Trails Park District
For two 4-year seats:
Dennis E. Gawlik
Lois B. Hauge
Rolling Meadows park district
Donald J. Bohac*
Marc Goldstein
Linda L. Blane*
Nicholas Sepke*
Rosemont
For one six-year seat:
Phillip Chihoski*
Salt Creek Park District
For three 6-year seats:
Walter Kleinfeldt
Douglas Postma*
Elene Wiesenmayer*
Schaumburg
For two 4-year seats:
George Longmeyer*
David Johnson*
For one 2-year seat:
Sharon DiMaria*
Jeff Sanderson
South Barrington Park District
For two 6-year seats:
Patricia Provost*
Edward Jacobs*
Streamwood Park district
For three 4-year seats:
Adriana Armstrong
John Beto
Thomas E. Keating
Paula A. Lambertz*
Richard A. Brogan
Wheeling park district
For four 4-year seats:
Mike Kurgan*
Sue Stein
Brian Lichtenberger*
Vivian J. Smith*
George Hernandez
Arlington Heights LIBRARY district
For one 6-year seat:
Frank J Biga
Kerry Pearson*
Charles Drost
For one 2-year seat:
Debroah A. Nelson*
Dawn E. Walter
BARRINGTON AREA LIBRARY district
For two 6-year seats:
Richard J. Ryan*
Henry G. Wisniewski
BARTLETT LIBRARY DISTRICT
For two 6-year seats:
Jack T. Budz*
Thomas J. Sieron*
Brian Kosobudzki
Ralph Wood
Elk Grove village library district
For one 4-year seat:
Bruce Barnett
For two 6-year seats:
Timothy M. Burns
Donald Lee Henderson*
Martin A. Gardner*
Jamie Sudikatus
Gail Borden library district
No information yet available
Indian Trails LIBRARY DISTRICT
For four 4-year seats:
Doris Wagner*
Earl Sabes*
Donald Roalkvam*
Henry Hackney, Jr.*
Louise Barnett
For one 2-year seat:
W. Gene Looft*
Mount Prospect library district
For one 4-year seat:
Barbara Burns
William Walters
For two 6-year seats:
Sylvia Haas
John Zalawski
Palatine Library district
For two 6-year seats:
Jill K. Jensen*
Timothy T. Hein
David J. Parks*
Richard N. Beals
Robert F. Brunn
Poplar Creek Library District
For three 6-year seats:
Sherri Harry*
Matthew Armstrong
Candace McCreary
Gary Ten Hoven
Kim Schroeder
Prospect Heights library district
For two 6-year seats:
Kathy Berman*
David Yager*
Schaumburg Township library district
For four 4-year seats:
Ruth Jonen*
Robert Frankel*
Robert Lyons*
Anita Forte-Scott*
William Olson
*denotes incumbent