High schools scores for June 3
Monday, Jun 3
Baseball
IHSA Sectional finals
Class 4A
At Hampshire
McHenry 22, Huntley 7
IHSA Super Sectionals
Class 4A
At Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan)
Edwardsville 7, Downers Grove North 1
At Crestwood (Ozinga Field)
Providence Catholic 3, Mt. Carmel 2 (8 Inn.)
At Kane County Cougars (Northwestern Medicine Field)
York 9, McHenry 5
At Schaumburg (Wintrust Field)
Conant 6, Glenbrook North 1
Class 3A
At Crestwood (Ozinga Field)
Lemont 4, De La Salle 3
At Decatur (Millikin)
Highland 6, Mahomet-Seymour 3
At Geneseo
Morris 5, Sycamore 3
At Schaumburg (Wintrust Field)
Crystal Lake Central 5, DePaul College Prep 1
Softball
IHSA Super Sectionals
Class 4A
At Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan)
Oswego 5, Minooka 2
At Rosemont 1
Mundelein 2, Huntley 1
At Rosemont 2
Marist 2, Lincoln-Way Central 0
At St. Charles North
St. Charles North 4, Whitney Young 0
Class 3A
At Decatur (Millikin)
Waterloo 4, Mt. Zion 1
At East Peoria (EastSide Centre)
Pontiac 7, Lemont 0
At Lisle (Benedictine University)
Fenwick 2, Nazareth Academy 1
At Kaneland
Antioch 8, Sycamore 2
Upcoming
Friday, Jun 7
Baseball
IHSA State Semifinals
At Joliet (Duly Health & Care Field)
Class 4A
Providence Catholic vs. Edwardsville, 4 p.m.
York vs. Conant, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Morris vs. Crystal Lake Central, 10 a.m.
Lemont vs. Highland, 1 p.m.
Softball
IHSA State Semifinals
At Peoria (Louisville Slugger)
Class 4A
Mundelein vs. Marist, 3 p.m.
Oswego vs. St. Charles North, 5:30 p.m.
Class 3A
Pontiac vs. Fenwick, 10 a.m.
Waterloo vs. Antioch, 12:30 p.m.
Saturay, Jun 8
Baseball
IHSA State Finals
At Joliet (Duly Health & Care Field)
Class 4A
Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4 p.m. (3rd Place)
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m. (Championship)
Class 3A
Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 a.m. (3rd Place)
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1 p.m. (Championship)
Softball
IHSA State Finals
At Peoria (Louisville Slugger)
Class 4A
Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 2 p.m. (3rd Place)
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m. (Championship)
Class 3A
Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9 a.m. (3rd Place)
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11:30 a.m. (Championship)