High school scores for Jan. 19
Friday, Jan 19
Boys basketball
Antioch 59, Round Lake 23
Aurora Central Catholic 57, Providence St. Mel 40
Aurora Christian 80, Marian Central 13
Benet 57, Notre Dame College Prep 51
Burlington Central 75, Crystal Lake Central 54
Crystal Lake South 59, Dundee Crown 38
Downers Grove North 49, York 25.
Geneva 45, Wheaton Warrenville South 38
Glenbard East 76, Streamwood 49
Grayslake North 47, North Chicago 42
Hampshire 56, Prairie Ridge 47
Huntley 45, Cary-Grove 37
Lake Park 48, Batavia 29
Lake Zurich 58, Stevenson 52
Lakes 48, Grant 45
LaSalle Peru 59, Kaneland 48
Lisle 55, Herscher 46
Lyons 48, Hinsdale Central 45
Maine East 49, Maine West 36
Marian Catholic 71, Carmel 61
Marmion Academy 54, Montini 33
McHenry 67, Jacobs 31
Metea Valley 65, DeKalb 60 (2OT)
Mundelein 62, Zion-Benton 54
Nazareth 57, St. Viator 53
Neuqua Valley 41, Naperville North 40
Proviso East 66, Downers Grove South 64
Ridgewood 51, Westmont 43
Rolling Meadows 66, Elk Grove 37
South Beloit 57, Christian Liberty 51
St. Francis 54, Providence Catholic 38
St. Laurence 67, IC Catholic Prep 52
Warren 79, Libertyville 66
Waubonsie Valley 44, Naperville Central 27
Wauconda 66, Grayslake Central 48
Wheaton North 49, St. Charles North 45
Willowbrook 72, Addison Trail 62
Girls basketball
Barrington 47, Palatine 45
Cary Grove 50, Huntley 17
Crystal Lake Central 65, Burlington Central 59
Crystal Lake South 59, Dundee-Crown 38
DeKalb 39, Metea Valley 14
Elgin 47, East Aurora 42
Fremd 70, Conant 52
Glenbard East 53, Streamwood 24
Glenbard South 53, West Chicago 19
Hampshire 52, Prairie Ridge 21
Hersey 44, Elk Grove 12
Hinsdale South 46, Morton 26
Jacobs 47, McHenry 14
Joliet West 47, West Aurora 45
Kaneland 49, LaSalle Peru 38
Maine South 63, Glenbrook South 44
Maine West 42, Maine East 37
Mundelein 39, Zion-Benton 5
Neuqua Valley 58, Naperville North 51
Prospect 63, Buffalo Grove 54
Rolling Meadows 59, Wheeling 28
Schaumburg 78, Hoffman Estates 21
South Beloit 43, Christian Liberty 17
Stevenson 38, Lake Zurich 37
Vernon Hills 51, Highland Park 41
Waubonsie Valley 79, Naperville Central 71
Westmont 57, Ridgewood 48
Boys wrestling
Huntley 49, Dundee-Crown 23
York 31, Downers Grove North 25
Girls wrestling
Huntley 59, Dundee Crown 12
Girls bowling
Kaneland 10, Geneva 0
Naperville Central 1977, DeKalb 1957
Saturday’s schedule
Boys basketball
Antioch at Geneva, 6 p.m.
Argo at Lisle, 6:45 p.m.
Bartlett at St. Charles North, 7:15 p.m.
Bloomington at Lake Park, 6:30 p.m.
Burlington Central at Batavia, 6 p.m.
Chicago Hope Academy at IC Catholic Prep, 8 p.m.
Conant at Burlington Central, 3 p.m.
Deerfield at Grayslake Central, 2:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Benet When Side Collide Invite, TBA
Elgin at Sycamore, 6 p.m.
Glenbard East at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.
Hampshire at Wheaton North, 7 p.m.
Hinsdale Central, York at Batavia Tournament, 4:30 p.m.
IMSA at Marmion Academy, 3:30 p.m.
Indian Creek at Westminster Christian, 5;30 p.m.
Jacobs at Huntley, 9 a.m.
Lake Forest at Rolling Meadows, 3 p.m.
Lakes at Woodstock North, 1 p.m.
Larkin at Batavia Night of Hoops, 1:30 p.m.
Libertyville at Hersey, 5 p.m.
Maine East at Elk Grove, 1:30 p.m.
Maine West at Wheeling, 3:30 p.m.
Metea Valley, Waubonsie Valley at Marmion Academy Invite, 6:30 p.m.
Minooka at Glenbard South, 2 p.m.
Mundelein at Palatine, 5:30 p.m.
Naperville Central at Columbus Catholic, 6 p.m.
New Trier at Barrington, 4:30 p.m.
Oak Park-River Forest at Glenbard West, 5:30 p.m.
Palatine at Mundelein, 5:30 p.m.
Perspectives at Schaumburg, 2:45 p.m.
Plainfield East at Neuqua Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Prospect at Stevenson, 5:30 p.m.
Ridgewood at Grayslake North, 5 p.m.
St. Charles East at Batavia Night of Hoops, 1:30 p.m.
St. Edward at Bishop McNamare, 7 p.m.
St. Francis at LaLumiere, 5 p.m.
St. Viator at Morgan Park , 3 p.m.
Timothy Christian at Rockford Christian, 3 p.m.
Walther Charistian at Westmont, noon
West Aurora at Waubonsie Valley, 12:30 p.m.
West Chicago at Addison Trail, 4:30 p.m.
Girls basketball
Antioch at North Chicago, 1 p.m.
Batavia at St. Charles North, 3 p.m.
Benet at Moline QC Chicago Shootout, 10 a.m.
DeKalb at Maine East, 4:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Oswego East, 2:30 p.m.
Downers Grove South at Addison Trail, 1:30 p.m.
Elk Grove at New Trier, 12 p.m.
Geneva at Lake Park, 1:30 p.m.
Glenbard South at St. Francis, 2:30 p.m.
Grant at Grayslake Central, 6 p.m.
Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West, 3:30 p.m.
Marist at Carmel, 2:30 p.m.
Metea Valley, Waubonsie Valley at Marmion Aurora vs Cancer Tournament, TBA
Mundelein at Palatine, 4:30 p.m.
Naperville Central at Oswego East, 2:30 p.m.
Oak Park-River Forest at York, 3:30 p.m.
Palatine at Mundelein, 4:30 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Vernon Hills, 2:30 p.m.
Rosary, West Aurora at IMSA (Marmion Academy), 3 p.m.
Round Lake at Lakes, 12:30 p.m.
St. Charles East at Wheaton North, 2:45 p.m.
St. Edward at Bishop McNamara, 5:30 p.m.
St. Viator at Lockport, 12:30 p.m.
Timothy Christian at IC Catholic Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Wauconda at Grayslake North, 2:30 p.m.
Wheaton Academy at Lisle, 12:30 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at Glenbard North, 2:45 p.m.
Willowbrook at Hinsdale South, 5:30 p.m.
Boys wrestling
Addison Trail, Neuqua Valley at Downers Grove North Triangular, 9 a.m.
Batavia, Geneva, Glenbard North, Lake Park, St. Charles North, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South at St. Charles East DuKane Conference Championship, 9 a.m.
CSL Championship at Highland Park, 8 a.m.
Elgin, Glenbard East, Glenbard South, Larkin, South Elgin, Streamwood, West Chicago at Bartlett Upstate Eight Conference Match, TBA
Glenbard West, Huntley at Oak Park-River Forest Invite, 9 a.m.
Hampshire at Kaneland Quad, 10 a.m.
Hinsdale South at York Triangular, 9 a.m.
IC Catholic Prep, St. Francis at St. Rita of Cascia, TBA
Jacobs at Woodstock, 9 a.m.
Lake County Invitational at Grant, 9 a.m.
Leyden at Hinsdale Central, 10 a.m.
Lisle at Coal City IC8 Tournament, 9 a.m.
Marmion Academy at St. Rita, 9:30 a.m.
Montini at CCL Championship Tournament, 8 a.m.
MSL Championship at Elk Grove, 9 a.m.
Vernon Hills at Highland Park Invitational. TBD
West Aurora at Joliet Central SPC Conference Meet, 9 a.m.
Westmont at Phillips Academy, TBA
Wheaton Academy, St. Edward at Marian Central Catholic CCC Conference Tournament, TBA
Willowbrook at Nazareth Academy Quad, 8 a.m.
Girls wrestling
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central at Addison Trail WSC Conference Meet, 8:30 a.m.
Huntley at Oak Park-River Forest Invite, 9 a.m.
Lakes, Vernon Hills at Harvard Invitational, 9 a.m.
MSL Championship at Schaumburg, 9 a.m.
St. Charles North at St. Charles East DuKane Conference Tournament, 9 a.m.
St. Viator at Woodstock, 9 a.m.
West Aurora at Joliet Central SPC Conference Meet, 9 a.m.
Boys bowling
IHSA Sectionals
Huntley at St. Charles North Invite, 4 p.m.
Girls bowling
Geneva, Kaneland, Lisle, Naperville North, South Elgin, West Aurora at Guilford Tournament (Cherry Bowl), 8 a.m.
Neuqua Valley, York at Minooka Invite (Channahon Lanes), 9 a.m.
Conant, Fremd, Grayslake North, Lake Park, Palatine, Prospect, Schaumburg at Hoffman Estates Invitational (Poplar Creek), 9 a.m.
Antioch, Grant, Huntley, Jacobs, Lakes, Libertyville, Mundelein, Round Lake, Stevenson, Vernon Hills, Warren at Wauconda Tournament (3D Bowl), 9 a.m.
Girls gymnastics
Glenbard South, Hinsdale South, Kaneland, Willowbrook at Riverside-Brookfield Invite, 10 a.m.
Glenbard West, Lake Park, Naperville North at York Invite, 1 p.m.
MSL Championship at Prospect, 11 a.m.
Carmel at Lake Zurich, 5 p.m.
Bartlett, Geneva, Lakes, Libertyville, Maine South, Stevenson at Niles West Invitational, 12 p.m.
Boys swimming
Crystal Lake South/Cary Grove Co-op, Huntley at Woodstock North Invite, 11 a.m.
Benet, Downers Grove South, Metea Valley, Naperville Central at Downers Grove North Trojan Invite, 10 a.m.
Crystal Lake South/Cary Grove Co-op, Fenton, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Lake Park, Mundelein, Rolling Meadows, St. Viator, West Aurora, West Chicago at Buffalo Grove Bison Invite, 12 p.m.
Barrington, Hinsdale Central, St. Charles North at St. Charles East Invite, 8:30 a.m.
Bartlett, Hinsdale South, Larkin, Wheaton North, Wheaton Warrenville South at Lockport Invite, 9 a.m.
Naperville North at Evanston, 1 p.m.
Willowbrook at Shepard Invite, 9 a.m.
Conant, Jacobs, Schaumburg, Maine East, Maine West at Prospect Invitational, 11 a.m.
New Trier at Stevenson, 10 a.m.